National Grid Worcester Running Festival Youth 1K

National Grid Worcester Running Festival

Youth 1K

Overall Finish List

October 22, 2017


Results By RaceWire

                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  

      1    DYLAN STRIEK                      HOPKINTON  MA         228    10   M       1  0-14                2:42.0      4:21/M

      2    ANDREW DUNLEAVY                   NORTHBOROUGH  MA      541     8   M       2  0-14                2:43.0      4:23/M

      3    JANA GARDEZI                      SHREWSBURY  MA        355    11   F       1  0-14                2:50.0      4:34/M

      4    ZARA GARDEZI                      SHREWSBURY  MA        356     9   F       2  0-14                3:04.0      4:57/M

      5    CAITLYN TIMLEGE                   WEBSTER  MA            35     7   F       3  0-14                3:09.0      5:05/M

      6    Aniyah Olivencia                  Worcester  MA         736     6   F       4  0-14                3:10.0      5:06/M

      7    CONNOR TIMLEGE                    WEBSTER  MA            36     9   M       3  0-14                3:12.0      5:10/M

      8    Erik Olsen                        Princeton  MA         744     7   M       4  0-14                3:19.0      5:21/M

      9    JUSTICE ZUKOWSKI                  SHREWSBURY  MA        710    10   F       5  0-14                3:20.2      5:23/M

     10    Martin Olsen                      Princeton  MA         743     9   M       5  0-14                3:22.6      5:26/M

     11    RUBY JASPER                       NATICK  MA            572     9   F       6  0-14                3:24.9      5:29/M

     12    Abigail Wilson                    Spencer  MA           716     5   F       7  0-14                3:26.3      5:32/M

     13    Kessa Moore                       Auburn  MA            717     5   F       8  0-14                3:26.4      5:32/M

     14    KHAALID ABDULLAH                  SHREWSBURY  MA        358     8   M       6  0-14                3:29.9      5:37/M

     15    RAASHID ABDULLAH                  SHREWSBURY  MA        359     8   M       7  0-14                3:30.1      5:39/M

     16    ALEXIS CAVANAUGH                  WORCESTER  MA         565     7   F       9  0-14                3:34.2      5:45/M

     17    MARYAM ABDULLAH                   SHREWSBURY  MA        360     6   F      10  0-14                3:35.4      5:47/M

     18    BRENDAN DEKKER                    WORCESTER  MA         706     7   M       8  0-14                3:46.3      6:05/M

     19    DANIELLE HOLLIS                   PRINCETON  MA         183     4   F      11  0-14                4:06.5      6:37/M

     20    JADEN ESTRELLA                    NORWICH  CT           709     4   M       9  0-14                4:26.6      7:09/M

     21    GABRIEL ESTRELLA                  NORWICH  CT           708     6   M      10  0-14                4:34.6      7:22/M

     22    SEAN DEKKER                       WORCESTER  MA         707     4   M      11  0-14                5:29.0      8:51/M