National Grid Worcester Running Festival 5K

National Grid Worcester Running Festival

5K

Overall Finish List

October 22, 2017


Results By RaceWire

                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  

      1    Benjamin Coughlin                 Holden  MA            724    28   M       1  0-39               16:30.3      5:18/M

      2    CAMDEN SPRING                     ROCHDALE  MA          535    16   M       2  0-39               17:48.2      5:43/M

      3    KRISTINA GRACEY                   RUTLAND  MA           500    34   F       1  0-39               19:57.9      6:25/M

      4    MAXWELL SOUDA                     SHREWSBURY  MA        390    43   M       1 40-49               20:47.7      6:41/M

      5    IBERE REIS                        WORCESTER  MA         504    34   M       3  0-39               20:51.0      6:41/M

      6    KYLE MOORE                        NORTH GRAFTON  MA     447    27   M       4  0-39               21:03.8      6:46/M

      7    AARON ORTIZ                       WORCESTER  MA         578    19   M       5  0-39               21:08.5      6:48/M

      8    JASON FOURNIER                    LEICESTER  MA         338    10   M       6  0-39               21:35.2      6:56/M

      9    JUMANA SALEH                      FRAMINGHAM  MA        566    27   F       2  0-39               21:37.4      6:51/M

     10    HICHAM MAALOUF                    HOLDEN  MA            430    41   M       2 40-49               21:46.9      7:00/M

     11    DANIEL GRACEY                     RUTLAND  MA           499    40   M       3 40-49               21:50.7      7:01/M

     12    ROLAND MARINELLO                  STERLING  MA          606    66   M       1 60-69               22:07.1      7:07/M

     13    ESTUARDO CALEL                    ALLSTON  MA           451    37   M       7  0-39               22:13.1      7:09/M

     14    MATTHEW GORMAN                    WORCESTER  MA         348    28   M       8  0-39               22:18.8      7:10/M

     15    MAXINE GIZA                       SOMERVILLE  MA        481    34   F       3  0-39               22:53.1      7:20/M

     16    JACOB COSPER                      LEICESTER  MA         470    10   M       9  0-39               22:57.1      7:23/M

     17    Yoshi Shinohara                   Bennington  VT        715    48   M       4 40-49               22:59.9      7:23/M

     18    ZACHARY JACKSON                   AUBURN  MA            296    11   M      10  0-39               23:03.8      7:25/M

     19    JOSEPH ANDREWS                    HOLDEN  MA            299    37   M      11  0-39               23:14.0      7:28/M

     20    JAMES COSPER                      LEICESTER  MA         469    12   M      12  0-39               23:17.1      7:29/M

     21    GARRETT OTT                       UPTON  MA             384    45   M       5 40-49               23:33.8      7:34/M

     22    Greiman James                     Bolyston  MA          742    26   M      13  0-39               23:47.2      7:39/M

     23    PAUL HOUSTON                      AUBURN  MA            266    60   M       2 60-69               23:50.5      7:40/M

     24    ANDRES MUNOZ SANCHEZ              MARLBOROUGH  MA       326    35   M      14  0-39               23:55.0      7:41/M

     25    SCOTT MILLIGAN                    OLD LYME  CT          515    45   M       6 40-49               24:08.6      7:46/M

     26    KLAUS KRISTO                      WORCESTER  MA         570    29   M      15  0-39               24:14.7      7:48/M

     27    AUGUSTIN BOUTELLE                 FITCHBURG  MA         409    30   M      16  0-39               24:20.5      7:49/M

     28    HANNAH DUNLEAVY                   NORTHBOROUGH  MA      540    10   F       4  0-39               24:25.7      7:51/M

     29    KENDRA WARHOL                     WORCESTER  MA         436    32   F       5  0-39               24:28.9      7:52/M

     30    Michael Obelsky                   Arlington  MA         750    37   M      17  0-39               24:30.5      7:53/M

     31    ARTHUR LEFEVRE                    NEW HARTFORD  CT      408    22   M      18  0-39               24:39.5      7:56/M

     32    ANDRES LOPEZ                      FITCHBURG  MA         378    61   M       3 60-69               24:53.8      8:00/M

     33    CHRISTIANE PEPPER                 MARLBORO  MA          467    40   F       1 40-49               25:15.6      8:07/M

     34    ANN MARIE JACKSON                 AUBURN  MA            295    44   F       2 40-49               25:28.9      8:11/M

     35    Jorge Guarango                    Worcester  MA         740    39   M      19  0-39               25:30.8      8:12/M

     36    GARY LATAILLE                     WOONSOCKET  RI         54    52   M       1 50-59               25:31.7      8:12/M

     37    LAUREA WRIGHT                     PROVIDENCE  RI        561    15   F       6  0-39               25:35.1      8:14/M

     38    LISA ZHOU                         HOLDEN  MA            385    45   F       3 40-49               25:50.2      8:18/M

     39    GLORIE LOPEZ                      FITCHBURG  MA         376    37   F       7  0-39               25:51.7      8:19/M

     40    JACK GALLAGHER                    WORCESTER  MA         426    23   M      20  0-39               25:54.7      8:20/M

     41    PAY WAN LING                      WESTBOROUGH  MA       562    29   F       8  0-39               25:55.2      8:20/M

     42    KOSTA XHAI                        WORCESTER  MA         529    27   M      21  0-39               25:56.1      8:20/M

     43    DAVID ORLOVSKY                    SHREWSBURY  MA        305    51   M       2 50-59               26:01.2      8:22/M

     44    Ron Trzcinski                     Worcester  MA         728    59   M       3 50-59               26:04.0      8:23/M

     45    ANTHONY USTINOVICH                WORCESTER  MA         313    31   M      22  0-39               26:04.4      8:23/M

     46    BRYAN HOGAN                       WORCESTER  MA         559    33   M      23  0-39               26:09.9      8:25/M

     47    SUSAN HOGAN                       WORCESTER  MA         560    32   F       9  0-39               26:10.1      8:25/M

     48    PETER SLAMIN                      ASHLAND  MA           609    46   M       7 40-49               26:11.0      8:25/M

     49    James Solo Sr.                    Worcester  MA         713    38   M      24  0-39               26:15.2      8:26/M

     50    A. McAndrew                       Worcester  MA         727    73   M       1 70-99               26:41.4      8:35/M

     51    KATHLEEN O\'SHEA                   WORCESTER  MA         568    27   F      10  0-39               26:47.3      8:37/M

     52    DEREK BELLUCCI                    WORCESTER  MA         569    26   M      25  0-39               26:47.7      8:37/M

     53    ILAH CIBIS                        WORCESTER  MA         509    36   F      11  0-39               26:57.6      8:40/M

     54    KATHLEEN FLOYD                    SHREWSBURY  MA        254    57   F       1 50-59               27:00.5      8:41/M

     55    KIMBERLEE MCBRIDE                 SHREWSBURY  MA        557    33   F      12  0-39               27:04.6      8:42/M

     56    EDDIE REILLY                      GRAFTON  MA           335    26   M      26  0-39               27:04.7      8:42/M

     57    OLIVIA SCIARAPPA                  CHARLTON  MA          367    15   F      13  0-39               27:05.7      8:43/M

     58    Madelyn Wilson                    Spencer  MA           718     8   F      14  0-39               27:08.3      8:43/M

     59    NICOLE TINGLEY                    MERRIMACK  NH         341    30   F      15  0-39               27:15.4      8:46/M

     60    MATTHEW BUXBAUM                   SHREWSBURY  MA        354    38   M      27  0-39               27:24.1      8:49/M

     61    TARA GIGGEY                       SPENCER  MA           543    32   F      16  0-39               27:25.4      8:49/M

     62    ROBIN WEATHERHEAD                 WORCESTER  MA         522    42   F       4 40-49               27:29.0      8:50/M

     63    JODI BREIDEL                      CLINTON  MA           590    50   F       2 50-59               27:31.1      8:51/M

     64    Stacy Potts                       Barre  MA             737    44   F       5 40-49               27:32.6      8:51/M

     65    JEFFREY FRYSINGER                 HOLDEN  MA            460    64   M       4 60-69               27:33.5      8:52/M

     66    COLLEEN MCSHEA                    WORCESTER  MA         211    31   F      17  0-39               27:46.9      8:56/M

     67    DAO TRUONG                        WORCESTER  MA         512    49   F       6 40-49               28:02.2      9:01/M

     68    VIANEYTH VEGA                     FRAMINGHAM  MA        327    28   F      18  0-39               28:04.3      9:01/M

     69    SERGIO MARTINEZ G.                FRAMINGHAM  MA        328    30   M      28  0-39               28:04.4      9:01/M

     70    STEVEN HARRIS                     WORCESTER  MA         232    38   M      29  0-39               28:05.3      9:02/M

     71    WENDY LI                          NORTHBOROUGH  MA      549    41   F       7 40-49               28:10.4      9:03/M

     72    JOSH MOREL                        WORCESTER  MA         466    38   M      30  0-39               28:12.5      9:04/M

     73    JANE JACKSON                      WORCESTER  MA         283    37   F      19  0-39               28:15.3      9:05/M

     74    COLLEEN WALTERS                   NORTH GRAFTON  MA     448    27   F      20  0-39               28:16.4      9:05/M

     75    TIM GRAVES                        WORCESTER  MA         550    42   M       8 40-49               28:23.3      9:08/M

     76    ETHAN KELLEY                      NEW BEDFORD  MA       551    24   M      31  0-39               28:24.0      9:08/M

     77    CAROLYN MCDERMOTT                 WESTBOROUGH  MA        90    15   F      21  0-39               28:31.0      9:10/M

     78    IRASEMA RODRIGUEZ                 MARLBOROUGH  MA       325    32   F      22  0-39               28:35.0      9:11/M

     79    BRIGID HARRINGTON                 BOSTON  MA            442    37   F      23  0-39               28:35.8      9:11/M

     80    MAURA RAMIREZ                     WORCESTER  MA         528    35   F      24  0-39               28:36.5      9:12/M

     81    MATT DRAPEAU                      SHREWSBURY  MA        423    27   M      32  0-39               28:37.1      9:12/M

     82    NICOLE SOLMAN                     LINCOLN  MA           333    28   F      25  0-39               28:38.0      9:12/M

     83    MATT FOURNIER                     LEICESTER  MA         339    37   M      33  0-39               28:39.1      9:13/M

     84    BOB PAULSEN                       RUTLAND  MA           524    56   M       4 50-59               28:42.3      9:14/M

     85    REBECCAH SONN                     LEOMINSTER  MA        301    38   F      26  0-39               28:42.5      9:14/M

     86    DAISY NAVEDO                      WORCESTER  MA         489    40   F       8 40-49               28:43.3      9:14/M

     87    TAINA AYALA                       WORCESTER  MA         589    37   F      27  0-39               28:43.9      9:14/M

     88    KATELYN KANE                      RUTLAND  MA           604    29   F      28  0-39               28:44.2      9:14/M

     89    ARI FELLMAN                       WORCESTER  MA         429    35   M      34  0-39               28:44.6      9:14/M

     90    JOSÃ&COP VIEIRA            WORCESTER  MA         370    53   M       5 50-59               28:55.9      9:18/M

     91    MEGHAN HENNESSEY-HOLLIS           WEST BOYLSTON  MA     605    29   F      29  0-39               28:57.1      9:19/M

     92    NICHOLAS RAMOS                    BOSTON  MA            387    26   M      35  0-39               29:03.7      9:20/M

     93    JILLIAN JOSEPH                    WORCESTER  MA         177    33   F      30  0-39               29:08.6      9:22/M

     94    JANNEE NEARY                      OCEAN  NJ             483    59   F       3 50-59               29:10.4      9:23/M

     95    JAMES NEARY                       OCEAN  NJ             482    66   M       5 60-69               29:11.2      9:23/M

     96    JENNA MAHONEY                     AUBURN  MA            571    33   F      31  0-39               29:20.0      9:26/M

     97    LIZ LEONARD                       LANCASTER  MA         139    51   F       4 50-59               29:22.1      9:27/M

     98    BOB CONNOR                        AUBURN  MA            493    56   M       6 50-59               29:23.0      9:27/M

     99    Noelle Ott                        Upton  MA             721    18   F      32  0-39               29:37.0      9:31/M

    100    KATHLEEN COMER                    WORCESTER  MA         122    67   F       1 60-69               29:39.5      9:32/M



                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  

    101    ANDREA GOSSAGE                    WORCESTER  MA         213    50   F       5 50-59               29:43.9      9:33/M

    102    PATRICIA DUFAULT                  BOSTON  MA            225    31   F      33  0-39               29:53.5      9:37/M

    103    MEGHAN REILLY                     WORCESTER  MA         135    23   F      34  0-39               29:59.7      9:38/M

    104    STEVEN LEONARD                    HUBBARDSTON  MA       556    57   M       7 50-59               30:05.2      9:40/M

    105    MELISSA CUTRONI                   CHARLTON  MA          476    47   F       9 40-49               30:21.3      9:46/M

    106    JOAN RECORE                       WORCESTER  MA         403    65   F       2 60-69               30:34.3      9:50/M

    107    KEVIN SHAUGHNESSY                 WORCESTER  MA         252    58   M       8 50-59               30:40.8      9:52/M

    108    NICHOLE GAZAILLE                  WHITINSVILLE  MA      343    23   F      35  0-39               30:48.5      9:54/M

    109    CAROLYN MOSS                      MILLBURY  MA           74    33   F      36  0-39               30:53.9      9:56/M

    110    STEPHEN MOSS                      MILLBURY  MA          363    31   M      36  0-39               30:54.8      9:56/M

    111    JAYNE ANDREWS                     HOLDEN  MA            309    37   F      37  0-39               30:57.7      9:57/M

    112    CAROLYN LEONARD                   HUBBARDSTON  MA       554    57   F       6 50-59               31:02.9      9:59/M

    113    STEPHEN GENATOSSIO                HOLDEN  MA            714    57   M       9 50-59               31:03.2      9:59/M

    114    JESSICA CAPUTO                    HOLDEN  MA            243    37   F      38  0-39               31:14.8     10:03/M

    115    KELLY WOLFE-BELLIN                WORCESTER  MA         398    45   F      10 40-49               31:27.2     10:07/M

    116    JOHN GILBERT                      BOSTON  MA            171    53   M      10 50-59               31:27.2     10:07/M

    117    SUSAN BEGLEY                      WORCESTER  MA         586    60   F       3 60-69               31:28.0     10:07/M

    118    STEVE BEGLEY                      WORCESTER  MA         587    65   M       6 60-69               31:29.0     10:07/M

    119    PRAVIN NAIR                       SHREWSBURY  MA        583    33   M      37  0-39               31:31.2     10:08/M

    120    SRAVAN YARLAGADDA                 MARLBORUGH  MA        596    31   M      38  0-39               31:32.2     10:08/M

    121    JULIE FIELDS                      CHARLTON  MA          187    49   F      11 40-49               31:45.8     10:13/M

    122    HANNAH FOX                        WORCESTER  MA         241    22   F      39  0-39               31:52.7     10:15/M

    123    EMMA OGG                          WORCESTER  MA         315    22   F      40  0-39               31:53.7     10:15/M

    124    TRISHA SABOURIN                   WEBSTER  MA           450    29   F      41  0-39               32:03.7     10:18/M

    125    STEPHEN HARRIS                    WORCESTER  MA         375    51   M      11 50-59               32:10.1     10:21/M

    126    CHRISTIANNE HOLLIS                PRINCETON  MA         182    32   F      42  0-39               32:20.2     10:24/M

    127    HRACHYA KOCHARYAN                 WORCESTER  MA         167    24   M      39  0-39               32:21.7     10:24/M

    128    Alexandra Caulway                 Newton  MA            732    25   F      43  0-39               32:22.9     10:24/M

    129    AMEENA BEGUM                      WORCESTER  MA         312    36   F      44  0-39               32:31.0     10:27/M

    130    Katherine Judge                   Worcester  MA         722    30   F      45  0-39               32:31.4     10:27/M

    131    HENRY LANE                        WHITINSVILLE  MA      579    66   M       7 60-69               32:34.5     10:28/M

    132    PETER BRADLEY                     WESTBOROUGH  MA       563    69   M       8 60-69               32:40.2     10:30/M

    133    SAMANTHA KOZIK                    AUBURN  MA            413    28   F      46  0-39               32:54.8     10:35/M

    134    MELANIE KOZIK                     AUBURN  MA            405    28   F      47  0-39               32:55.1     10:35/M

    135    SHANNON SULLIVAN                  OXFORD  MA            433    32   F      48  0-39               33:03.9     10:38/M

    136    David Van Kennen                  Princeton  MA         734    69   M       9 60-69               33:15.5     10:41/M

    137    CAROL SHEA                        WORCESTER  MA         465    40   F      12 40-49               33:18.4     10:42/M

    138    CHRISTINA LUCENTE                 CHARLTON  MA          373    27   F      49  0-39               33:27.6     10:45/M

    139    TIMOTHY RECORE                    WORCESTER  MA         269    39   M      40  0-39               33:33.0     10:47/M

    140    DANIEL MILLIGAN                   TOWNSEND  MA           79    41   M       9 40-49               33:46.8     10:51/M

    141    CHARLENE CUTRONI                  OXFORD  MA            478    46   F      13 40-49               33:48.3     10:52/M

    142    LEAH CAGGIANO                     WORCESTER  MA         262    29   F      50  0-39               33:51.0     10:53/M

    143    SUSAN PELTIER                     SUTTON  MA            188    51   F       7 50-59               33:52.7     10:53/M

    144    ANNA DEMENT                       BOSTON  MA            496    41   F      14 40-49               33:57.8     10:55/M

    145    ASHLEY YORK                       WORCESTER  MA         257    28   F      51  0-39               33:58.2     10:55/M

    146    STEPHANIE ORSI                    CHARLTON  MA          434    32   F      52  0-39               33:59.4     10:56/M

    147    KRISTEN SACHSE                    STERLING  MA          439    45   F      15 40-49               34:01.4     10:56/M

    148    SARAH HAMILTON                    WORCESTER  MA         520    35   F      53  0-39               34:09.3     10:59/M

    149    HEATHER GRIFFIN                   HOPEDALE  MA          507    46   F      16 40-49               34:16.2     11:01/M

    150    HAYLEY FETROW                     HOLLISTON  MA         503    41   F      17 40-49               34:17.0     11:01/M

    151    BRIDGET CYR                       FITCHBURG  MA         383    54   F       8 50-59               34:27.5     11:05/M

    152    NICHOLAS O\'MALLEY                 CLINTON  MA           153    38   M      41  0-39               34:59.5     11:15/M

    153    JILLIAN OMALLEY                   CLINTON  MA           152    35   F      54  0-39               35:01.0     11:16/M

    154    DEBORAH STEELE                    OXFORD  MA            437    48   F      18 40-49               35:09.2     11:18/M

    155    GIANNA WILKOCKI                   SHREWSBURY  MA        580    27   F      55  0-39               35:12.9     11:19/M

    156    JULIE PORCARO                     SHREWSBURY  MA         77    35   F      56  0-39               35:16.1     11:20/M

    157    MIES BASTILLE                     WORCESTER  MA         435    32   F      57  0-39               35:48.9     11:31/M

    158    KRISTIN KOZIOL                    WARREN  MA            521    24   F      58  0-39               36:37.7     11:46/M

    159    ALEXANDRA BOURCY                  WORCESTER  MA         331    24   F      59  0-39               36:44.6     11:49/M

    160    NAOMI CRILLEY                     WORCESTER  MA         453    31   F      60  0-39               36:44.7     11:49/M

    161    TRACY HOUSTON                     AUBURN  MA            267    57   F       9 50-59               36:53.5     11:52/M

    162    RUSS OLWELL                       PROVIDENCE  RI        519    48   M      10 40-49               36:58.7     11:53/M

    163    STEPHEN DUNNE                     WORCESTER  MA         510    41   M      11 40-49               37:49.3     12:10/M

    164    CAROLYN ROY-BORNSTEIN             NEWBURYPORT  MA       287    60   F       4 60-69               38:13.7     12:17/M

    165    TRINIDY DEGON                     WORCESTER  MA         591    14   F      61  0-39               38:15.0     12:18/M

    166    JODI BELLEFEUILLE                 SPENCER  MA           239    39   F      62  0-39               38:33.8     12:24/M

    167    CASEY BEAUDET                     AUBURN  MA            555    29   F      63  0-39               38:34.1     12:24/M

    168    SUSAN DEASEY                      OXFORD  MA            284    60   F       5 60-69               39:38.3     12:45/M

    169    ANGELA PLANT                      WORCESTER  MA         527    45   F      19 40-49               39:46.9     12:47/M

    170    EMILY LA SPISA                    MEDFORD  MA           564    21   F      64  0-39               40:11.9     12:55/M

    171    BETHANY HARTLEY                   WHITEFIELD  ME        345    22   F      65  0-39               40:12.0     12:56/M

    172    TEJAL PATEL                       HOPKINTON  MA         229    40   F      20 40-49               40:49.9     13:07/M

    173    JUDY REILLY                       MEDWAY  MA            202    57   F      10 50-59               41:00.9     13:11/M

    174    EDWARD REILLY JR                  MEDWAY  MA            203    57   M      12 50-59               41:01.1     13:11/M

    175    JENNIFER GOULD                    SUNDERLAND  MA        351    22   F      66  0-39               41:22.3     13:18/M

    176    DAN HERGERT                       WEST BOYLSTON  MA     352    23   M      42  0-39               41:22.9     13:18/M

    177    DAVID WILSON                      CHARLTON  MA          421    56   M      13 50-59               41:35.0     13:22/M

    178    STEPHANIE WILSON                  SHREWSBURY  MA        420    27   F      67  0-39               41:35.8     13:22/M

    179    THERESA PHILLIPS                  ASHFORD  CT           215    49   F      21 40-49               42:01.4     13:31/M

    180    SHEILA SERGEL                     WEBSTER  MA            34    45   F      22 40-49               42:01.5     13:31/M

    181    LIAM RECORE                       WORCESTER  MA         270    11   M      43  0-39               42:07.7     13:33/M

    182    Michele Villani                   Shrewsbury  MA        749    49   F      23 40-49               42:22.9     13:37/M

    183    MARCI KIMBALL                     SHREWSBURY  MA        145    39   F      68  0-39               42:23.5     13:38/M

    184    MARY MCDERMOTT                    WESTBOROUGH  MA        91    46   F      24 40-49               42:23.7     13:38/M

    185    ZELDA SCHWARTZ                    HOLDEN  MA             14    78   F       1 70-99               42:37.0     13:42/M

    186    REGINA PENNEY                     NORTH GROSVENORDALE   304    70   F       2 70-99               42:44.7     13:44/M

    187    EILEEN RECORE                     WORCESTER  MA         268    44   F      25 40-49               45:11.3     14:32/M

    188    JENNA WILLIAMS                    AUBURN  MA            610    32   F      69  0-39               46:27.7     14:56/M

    189    DR. PAUL SCHWARTZ                 HOLDEN  MA             13    78   M       2 70-99               46:37.7     14:59/M

    190    PRIYESH GAWAD                     BOSTON  MA            392    26   M      44  0-39               47:43.2     15:21/M

    191    MITALI MATHURE                    BOSTON  MA            391    25   M      45  0-39               47:43.4     15:21/M

    192    ANGELINA FRANGIOSA                WORCESTER  MA         407    34   F      70  0-39               48:06.7     15:28/M

    193    Ron Adam                          Uxbridge  MA          719    53   M      14 50-59               48:22.5     15:33/M

    194    BRIAN NOVAK                       OXFORD  MA            574    46   M      12 40-49               48:22.6     15:33/M

    195    LINDA SAMI                        NEWPORT  RI           292    54   F      11 50-59               54:34.0     17:33/M

    196    CARLTON FREEMAN                   NEWPORT  RI           293    34   M      46  0-39               54:38.3     17:34/M

    197    STEVEN DOMINGS                    SOMMERVILLE  MA       514    27   M      47  0-39               55:37.0     17:53/M

    198    Kristn Brothers                   Worcester  MA         712    50   F      12 50-59               55:37.0     17:53/M

    199    KARA BROTHERS                     WORCESTER  MA         513    27   F      71  0-39               55:37.6     17:53/M

    200    Kassandra Brothers                Worcester  MA         711    30   F      72  0-39               55:37.7     17:53/M



                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  

    201    MATTHEW MCKINNON MADISON          WORCESTER  MA         592    17   M      48  0-39             1:04:05.7     20:36/M