New Bedford Santa Run

New Bedford Santa Run

December 09, 2017


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

Family and Friends

Team - Tinsel Tots Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:20:08.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1447  LAURA BREWER            FALL RIVER  MA         F      24         24     24:17.2      24:17.2

      2   1322  LESLIE REGO             EAST FREETOWN  MA      F      52         76     27:00.1      51:17.4

      3   1344  NICOLE URBANEK          FALL RIVER  MA         F      91        167     28:51.4    1:20:08.8

      4   1324  MEGHAN GWOZDZ           NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     145        312     31:41.5    1:51:50.3

      5   1576  AARON IAMARONE          FALL RIVER  MA         M     152        464     32:11.4    2:24:01.8

      6   1712  JILLIAN PINOLA          BRIDGEWATER  MA        F     171        635     32:47.4    2:56:49.2



Team - 747 Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:20:23.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1677  SHAUN MANCHESTER        FALL RIVER  MA         M      29         29     24:55.9      24:55.9

      2   1336  DAVID VALENZUELA        NEWBEDFORD  MA         M      67         96     27:42.7      52:38.7

      3   1337  MANUEL VALENZUELA       NEW BEDFORD  MA        M      68        164     27:44.7    1:20:23.4

      4   1339  DAVID CAMARA            PORTSMOUTH  RI         M     115        279     30:13.8    1:50:37.3



Team - The Jolly Old Saint Wainers Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:25:50.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1490  KRISTOPHER SHAW         FAIRHAVEN  MA          M      50         50     26:52.7      26:52.7

      2   1647  TIM MORGADO             NEW BEDFORD  MA        M      83        133     28:28.2      55:20.9

      3   1489  ALYSON SHAW             FAIRHAVEN  MA          F     120        253     30:29.4    1:25:50.3



Team - Cousins Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:31:47.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1391  ROBIN ROCHE             EAST FREETOWN  MA      F      65         65     27:27.8      27:27.8

      2   1392  GERALD ROCHE            EAST FREETOWN  MA      M     147        212     31:48.6      59:16.4

      3   1404  MICHAEL WINDERLICK      SOUTH DARTMOUTH  MA    M     163        375     32:30.8    1:31:47.3

      4   1405  NOREEN WINDERLICK       SOUTH DARTMOUTH  MA    F     183        558     33:29.4    2:05:16.8

      5   1309  SEAN ROCHE              TOLLAND  CT            M     240        798     36:43.7    2:42:00.5

      6   1614  DAMON ROCHE             DARTMOUTH  MA          M     310       1108     42:52.0    3:24:52.5

      7   1310  NANCY ROCHE             TOLLAND  CT            F     351       1459     53:53.0    4:18:45.5



Team - She Wolf Pack Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:31:56.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1479  BETH CARUSO             RUTLAND  MA            F     117        117     30:15.7      30:15.7

      2   1477  MELISSA DEKKER          WORCESTER  MA          F     119        236     30:28.4    1:00:44.1

      3   1478  MARY VAUGH              PAXTON  MA             F     133        369     31:12.3    1:31:56.4



Team - SoCoHoHoHo Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:38:01.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1530  DAVID BROZA             WAKEFIELD  RI          M     164        164     32:31.3      32:31.3

      2   1676  JILL BERK               NORTH STONINGTON  C    F     165        329     32:42.9    1:05:14.3

      3   1416  KAREN HOLLAND           PORTSMOUTH  RI         F     170        499     32:47.0    1:38:01.3



Team - Now or Never Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:39:52.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1561  KIMBERLY DUBE           MIDDLBORO  MA          F     124        124     30:46.6      30:46.6

      2   1559  VERONICA MARTINEZ       LAKEVILLE  MA          F     125        249     30:47.4    1:01:34.0

      3   1560  CHEYENNE HOWARD         NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     251        500     38:18.9    1:39:52.9



Team - Team Triad Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:41:35.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1481  HEATHER SPARK           FAIRHAVEN  MA          F     103        103     29:19.8      29:19.8

      2   1664  DARCILIA SILVA          SOUTH DARTMOUTH  MA    F     229        332     36:07.2    1:05:27.0

      3   1665  SILAS COSTA             SOUTH DARTMOUTH  MA    M     230        562     36:08.3    1:41:35.3



Team - Naughty & Nice Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:48:02.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1599  MARY-ANNE SOUSA         TIVERTON  RI           F      54         54     27:02.7      27:02.7

      2   1457  MICHAEL MANGHAN         NEW BEDFORD  MA        M      58        112     27:05.7      54:08.4

      3   1459  DENISE BRYER            BRIDGEWATER  MA        F     352        464     53:53.9    1:48:02.4

      4   1458  BRENDA GOSTANIAN        DIGHTON  MA            F     353        817     53:54.9    2:41:57.3



Team - North Pole Posse Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:52:12.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1542  THOMAS HUGHES           PROVIDENCE  RI         M      76         76     28:14.3      28:14.3

      2   1543  RACHEL HUGHES           PROVIDENCE  RI         F     295        371     40:37.9    1:08:52.3

      3   1544  TIMOTHY SMITH           EAST PROVIDENCE  RI    M     313        684     43:20.5    1:52:12.9



Team - S. E. MA Walking Women Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:56:57.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1468  COLLEEN ROY             WEST WAREHAM  MA       F     215        215     35:25.7      35:25.7

      2   1472  TRACI BARITEAU          WEST WAREHAM  MA       F     290        505     40:23.4    1:15:49.2

      3   1657  DEBORAH CAPRA           WEST WAREHAM  MA       F     302        807     41:08.5    1:56:57.7

      4   1597  JANET BESSEY            WEST WAREHAM  MA       F     327       1134     46:16.4    2:43:14.2

      5   1609  CAROLYN MICHAUD         S. DARTMOUTH  MA       F     336       1470     49:14.9    3:32:29.1

      6   1700  NELA FRANCISCO          NORTH DARTMOUTH  MA    F     337       1807     49:15.3    4:21:44.5

      7   1571  SUSAN LOPES             NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     339       2146     50:07.7    5:11:52.3

      8   1601  ROSA FRANCISCO          MARION  MA             F     340       2486     50:08.7    6:02:01.1

      9   1487  ANNITA DONOVAN          MARION  MA             F     341       2827     50:08.8    6:52:09.9



Team - Middleboro Misfits Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:58:01.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1615  PAM BUTLER              MIDDLEBORO  MA         F     248        248     37:47.4      37:47.4

      2   1476  KATHY GOOLSKY           MIDDLEBORO  MA         F     249        497     37:51.0    1:15:38.4

      3   1655  DENISE BROWN            MIDDLEBORO  MA         F     309        806     42:23.5    1:58:01.9



Team - Don’t Assume My Jingle Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 2:00:12.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1706  STEVEN QUATTRUCCI       SOMERSET  MA           M     254        254     38:35.5      38:35.5

      2   1703  ZAKORY PERRY            NEW BEDFORD  MA        M     297        551     40:48.2    1:19:23.8

      3   1702  TYLOR WING              DARTMOUTH  MA          M     298        849     40:48.5    2:00:12.3



Team - 3 Drunk Santas Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 2:01:48.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1649  ELLIS GAMACHE           DARTMOUTH  MA          F     226        226     36:02.1      36:02.1

      2   1650  JACOB FRYZEL            DARTMOUTH  MA          M     311        537     42:53.2    1:18:55.4

      3   1651  ELIZABETH PAGLIEI       WYCKOFF  NJ            F     312        849     42:53.2    2:01:48.6



Team - Santa\'s Cougars Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 2:47:01.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1509  HEATHER ALFORD          ROCHESTER  MA          F     360        360     55:39.2      55:39.2

      2   1511  SHAUNA MAKUCH           ROCHESTER  MA          F     361        721     55:40.4    1:51:19.7

      3   1604  ROSE JARDIM             ROCHESTER  MA          F     362       1083     55:41.7    2:47:01.4