Guinness Celtic 5K 5K

Guinness Celtic 5K

5K

Tour de Worcester

March 11, 2018


Results By RaceWire
Male Finishers

Female Finishers


                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

      1    GEORGIA BEEHLER                   WORCESTER  MA         162    29   F       8  0-39               22:27.2     23:11.6      7:13/M

      2    KARA RUTLEDGE                     NORTHBOROUGH  MA       48    42   F       4 40-49               23:55.6     24:07.8      7:41/M

      3    NANCY RYAN                        SUTTON  MA            199    53   F       7 50-59               24:07.5     24:11.8      7:45/M

      4    KATHRYN NEWELL                    WORCESTER  MA         183    32   F      48  0-39               25:21.9     26:40.1      8:09/M

      5    LINDA SPENCE                      WORCESTER  MA         126    46   F      12 40-49               25:22.3     27:14.0      8:09/M

      6    ANN MARIE JACKSON                 AUBURN  MA            120    45   F      14 40-49               25:28.1     25:41.8      8:11/M

      7    ARIANNA MASLEY                    OXFORD  MA             13    25   F      65  0-39               25:51.6     28:35.7      8:19/M

      8    JENNIFER GAGLIASTRO               WORCESTER  MA          25    46   F      21 40-49               25:58.1     26:56.3      8:21/M

      9    MELISSA GUERIN                    SPENCER  MA            24    36   F      72  0-39               26:00.9     26:38.8      8:22/M

     10    KERRY KENDALL                     NORTHBOROUGH  MA       75    30   F      77  0-39               26:09.1     27:55.8      8:25/M

     11    JENN MYERS                        HOLDEN  MA             19    25   F      89  0-39               26:31.4     28:18.7      8:32/M

     12    STEPHANIE DUJNIC                  SOUTH GRAFTON  MA     142    32   F      95  0-39               26:37.0     27:15.4      8:34/M

     13    REBECCA SMITH                     WORCESTER  MA         207    29   F      96  0-39               26:39.9     28:13.0      8:34/M

     14    ERIN LEE JOST                     WORCESTER  MA         136    54   F      18 50-59               26:52.4     26:57.3      8:38/M

     15    BERNADETTE GOLAS                  BOYLSTON  MA           52    53   F      22 50-59               27:17.8     28:36.1      8:46/M

     16    CHERYL DUJNIC                     GRAFTON  MA           141    60   F       2 60-69               27:24.3     28:02.7      8:49/M

     17    MICHELLE SHEPERD                  AUBURN  MA             56    51   F      24 50-59               27:24.7     27:36.6      8:49/M

     18    MICHELE ZIELINSKI                 WORCESTER  MA          87    30   F     116  0-39               27:32.6     29:05.1      8:51/M

     19    AMBER VAILLANCOURT                WORCESTER  MA          89    31   F     118  0-39               27:42.9     28:19.7      8:54/M

     20    PAULA EDMONDS                     AUBURN  MA             71    32   F     120  0-39               27:45.6     28:05.7      8:55/M

     21    COLLEEN MCSHEA                    WORCESTER  MA          46    32   F     126  0-39               27:56.8     30:25.2      8:59/M

     22    ASHLEY KONRAD                     JEFFERSON  MA          53    27   F     130  0-39               28:02.8     28:24.0      9:01/M

     23    ASHLEY BRANK                      NORTHBOROUGH  MA      206    31   F     131  0-39               28:04.2     29:18.0      9:01/M

     24    LYNN THORNTON                     WORCESTER  MA         200    58   F      29 50-59               28:19.4     29:23.8      9:06/M

     25    DAO TRUONG                        WORCESTER  MA          39    50   F      30 50-59               28:28.0     29:47.8      9:09/M

     26    CATHERINE BENACCHIO               FRAMINGHAM  MA         68    35   F     165  0-39               28:55.7     31:06.1      9:18/M

     27    TAMMY SOUCIE-BURKE                FITCHBURG  MA         155    52   F      38 50-59               28:58.0     30:47.7      9:19/M

     28    KATHLEEN WOOD                     WORCESTER  MA         196    52   F      40 50-59               29:06.0     29:41.2      9:21/M

     29    MEAGHAN RUTLEDGE                  HOLDEN  MA            186    27   F     194  0-39               29:34.2     31:09.5      9:30/M

     30    STEPHANIE CANNON                  CLINTON  MA           152    26   F     203  0-39               29:45.7     31:47.1      9:34/M

     31    KATHERINE GILBERT                 AUBURN  MA             63    31   F     204  0-39               29:46.0     30:27.4      9:34/M

     32    MARYELLEN AMODEO                  CHARLTON  MA           51    34   F     206  0-39               29:47.5     30:52.7      9:35/M

     33    LINDSY GRAICHEN                   WORCESTER  MA          29    25   F     210  0-39               29:48.8     31:31.7      9:35/M

     34    AMANDA BEAHN                      WORCESTER  MA         129    28   F     214  0-39               29:55.3     32:07.7      9:37/M

     35    KELLY BARNER                      SHREWSBURY  MA        195    40   F      73 40-49               30:01.1     30:43.7      9:39/M

     36    MELISSA MURPHY                    SHREWSBURY  MA        115    55   F      47 50-59               30:08.3     32:18.5      9:41/M

     37    CAROL SHEA                        WORCESTER  MA          85    41   F      79 40-49               30:11.4     31:26.6      9:42/M

     38    DEE COGLIANDRO                    UXBRIDGE  MA          130    56   F      48 50-59               30:11.7     32:02.5      9:42/M

     39    NEKELLE LEMOINE                   SOUTHBOROUGH  MA      209    32   F     232  0-39               30:14.8     32:01.1      9:43/M

     40    KATHI STERNS                      HOLDEN  MA            151    46   F      90 40-49               30:50.5     31:13.4      9:55/M

     41    ANNETTE BLISS                     MENDON  MA            175    58   F      55 50-59               31:00.0     33:01.3      9:58/M

     42    HEIDI WHITE                       CHARLTON  MA          147    45   F      97 40-49               31:01.9     31:35.3      9:58/M

     43    DEBORAH MCGEE                     SUTTON  MA            204    44   F      98 40-49               31:02.4     32:28.9      9:59/M

     44    JULIA JENSEN-WHEAT                GRAFTON  MA            27    34   F     260  0-39               31:05.3     31:56.0     10:00/M

     45    ASHLEY MARIE LEE                  MILLBURY  MA          164    28   F     269  0-39               31:15.6     31:50.5     10:03/M

     46    VICTORIA TRAN                     HAVERHILL  MA          99    27   F     291  0-39               31:38.5     32:40.0     10:10/M

     47    DEBRA BOYLE                       RUTLAND  MA           179    45   F     111 40-49               31:44.7     33:56.1     10:12/M

     48    GRACE MARCAURELE                  1611  MA              178    18   F     316  0-39               32:12.1     33:02.5     10:21/M

     49    MEGHAN MARTIN                     SHREWSBURY  MA         84    45   F     122 40-49               32:17.4     33:42.2     10:23/M

     50    TAMMY BAILEY                      WORCESTER  MA         182    45   F     123 40-49               32:17.4     33:26.3     10:23/M

     51    STEPHANIE MOLBECK                 ENFIELD  CT           100    50   F      78 50-59               32:17.8     32:55.8     10:23/M

     52    CARLY CIARLETTA                   CLINTON  MA           128    38   F     330  0-39               32:31.6     33:00.1     10:27/M

     53    ELIZABETH MARC-AURELE             1611  MA              177    46   F     128 40-49               32:35.1     33:28.3     10:29/M

     54    KELSEY GIEDYMIN                   SHREWBURY  MA          91    27   F     340  0-39               32:43.9     35:32.5     10:31/M

     55    GEORGIA GIEDYMIN                  SHREWBURY  MA          92    20   F     341  0-39               32:46.8     35:32.7     10:32/M

     56    CHRISTINA LUCENTE                 CHARLTON  MA          106    27   F     356  0-39               33:07.9     35:27.2     10:39/M

     57    HEATHER OSTRANDER                 SHREWSBURY  MA         79    34   F     364  0-39               33:20.8     35:31.7     10:43/M

     58    AMY CRAVEDI                       STERLING  MA          168    50   F      92 50-59               33:33.9     35:30.1     10:47/M

     59    VALERIE DUPELL                    WORCESTER  MA         101    46   F     147 40-49               33:46.6     35:45.7     10:51/M

     60    MARY DITULLIO                     NORTHBORO  MA          66    50   F     102 50-59               34:01.3     35:33.0     10:56/M

     61    KRISTINE GAFFNEY                  AUBURN  MA            149    48   F     157 40-49               34:08.5     35:28.2     10:59/M

     62    STEPHANIE PITMAN                  NEWBURYPORT  MA        40    48   F     159 40-49               34:14.0     37:31.6     11:00/M

     63    OLIVIA GIEDYMIN                   SHREWBURY  MA          93    22   F     401  0-39               34:17.9     37:04.2     11:01/M

     64    JENNIFER ZOLLO                    WORCESTER  MA          31    23   F     402  0-39               34:18.7     34:26.6     11:02/M

     65    JENNY LEE                         WORCESTER  MA         167    39   F     404  0-39               34:19.7     37:35.4     11:02/M

     66    KIM CASASANTO                     CLINTON  MA           123    49   F     163 40-49               34:24.3     36:20.7     11:04/M

     67    BERNADETTE BAZZETT                UXBRIDGE  MA           95    57   F     109 50-59               34:25.4     37:14.1     11:04/M

     68    SARAH HAMILTON                    WORCESTER  MA          88    35   F     406  0-39               34:27.9     36:00.3     11:05/M

     69    LISA SHAW                         WORCESTER  MA         138    48   F     166 40-49               34:36.1     35:21.9     11:08/M

     70    SARAH LAPAN                       WEBSTER  MA            14    29   F     410  0-39               34:36.6     34:57.7     11:08/M

     71    KELI MAFFEI                       AUBURN  MA            143    38   F     414  0-39               34:41.1     36:09.2     11:09/M

     72    CONNIE GILROY                     SHREWSBURY  MA        127    41   F     167 40-49               34:41.2     36:32.4     11:09/M

     73    MARY ORCIUCH                      SHREWBURY  MA          90    53   F     115 50-59               34:56.3     37:43.4     11:14/M

     74    CHRISTINE WALKER                  DUDLEY  MA             55    47   F     173 40-49               34:56.6     37:02.4     11:14/M

     75    ANDREA LELAND                     NORTHBOROUGH  MA       33    53   F     117 50-59               35:06.4     36:37.9     11:17/M

     76    ANNE LAVERTY                      WORCESTER  MA         163    62   F      17 60-69               35:11.4     36:32.7     11:19/M

     77    STEPHANIE GAUTHIER                WALTHAM  MA           134    32   F     431  0-39               35:13.1     36:18.5     11:19/M

     78    SANDRA DESOURDY                   FISKDALE  MA          133    49   F     181 40-49               35:27.0     35:37.6     11:24/M

     79    KELLY TURCOTTE                    CLINTON  MA            74    48   F     187 40-49               35:43.6     37:16.2     11:29/M

     80    AMY GIOURELIS                     DUDLEY  MA            156    33   F     458  0-39               36:01.9     38:59.3     11:35/M

     81    KIMBERLY KASPARIAN                TOWNSEND  MA           69    38   F     459  0-39               36:02.0     38:38.0     11:35/M

     82    BETTE RICHARD                     WENDELL  MA           210    69   F      20 60-69               36:16.2     38:19.4     11:40/M

     83    JENNY KOONZ                       WEST SPRINGFIELD  M   208    30   F     466  0-39               36:16.8     38:19.7     11:40/M

     84    KATLYN EVERITT                    WEST BOYLSTON  MA      50    31   F     474  0-39               36:35.4     39:36.5     11:46/M

     85    LORI SIEFERT                      NORTH GRAFTON  MA      77    41   F     203 40-49               36:36.3     37:32.5     11:46/M

     86    SANDRA DAY                        MILLBURY  MA           64    63   F      23 60-69               36:48.7     38:08.2     11:50/M

     87    ALEXANDRA DELLOSTRITTO            WORCESTER  MA          11    21   F     495  0-39               37:14.4     38:50.0     11:58/M

     88    KATHRYN DENIS                     WESTBOROUGH  MA       160    26   F     496  0-39               37:14.9     38:16.7     11:58/M

     89    TRACY POLLONE                     SOUTHBRIDGE  MA       185    43   F     210 40-49               37:22.1     37:44.5     12:01/M

     90    LYNNE MYERS                       HOLDEN  MA             18    58   F     131 50-59               37:24.7     39:13.1     12:02/M

     91    MARY GRACE HOLMES                 WORCESTER  MA         146    46   F     213 40-49               37:34.1     38:11.3     12:05/M

     92    LAURA TAYLOR                      CLINTON  MA           117    52   F     132 50-59               37:37.5     39:09.9     12:06/M

     93    BRIANA RISCHITELLI                WORCESTER  MA          96    40   F     224 40-49               38:17.5     40:44.2     12:19/M

     94    EILEEN DEMARTINO                  NORTH OXFORD  MA      103    49   F     225 40-49               38:17.9     40:16.4     12:19/M

     95    MARY GAGLIASTRO                   WORCESTER  MA          54    48   F     228 40-49               38:33.6     39:32.7     12:24/M

     96    JULIE GRIGARAUSKAS                SPENCER  MA            16    25   F     532  0-39               38:59.0     40:14.6     12:32/M

     97    STACEY MEADE                      MILLBURY  MA           36    37   F     534  0-39               39:02.0     41:02.6     12:33/M

     98    LARAINE LACOB                     AUBURN  MA            171    56   F     146 50-59               39:17.7     41:17.0     12:38/M

     99    MARY PAULSEN                      RUTLAND  MA            83    57   F     148 50-59               39:30.5     39:45.4     12:42/M

    100    SHANNON MURPHY                    CLINTON  MA           119    45   F     238 40-49               39:46.1     41:18.6     12:47/M



                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

    101    PATRICIA SARDNOLA                 SHREWSBURY  MA         44    52   F     155 50-59               39:57.3     41:28.4     12:51/M

    102    NICOLE BOURASSA-PRATT             MILLBURY  MA           58    33   F     569  0-39               41:32.0     42:44.6     13:21/M

    103    JESSICA BACON                     CHARLTON  MA          184    31   F     579  0-39               42:11.7     44:28.2     13:34/M

    104    JEANNE MCAREE                     HUDSON  MA             12    48   F     255 40-49               42:37.2     44:56.6     13:42/M

    105    NANCY PEASLEE                     STERLING  MA           59    62   F      34 60-69               42:54.2     45:45.6     13:48/M

    106    JENNIFER GURGANUS                 PETERSHAM  MA         131    41   F     260 40-49               43:25.1     43:50.7     13:58/M

    107    AMBER PRYZBYLSKI                  WORCESTER  MA         205    35   F     600  0-39               44:11.6     46:26.3     14:12/M

    108    TRICIA CHUPLIS                    RUTLAND  MA            43    48   F     273 40-49               44:44.9     45:58.8     14:23/M

    109    LINDA RESSLER                     BARRE  MA              30    53   F     173 50-59               44:48.4     45:56.0     14:24/M

    110    ANNMARIE MORELAND                 SOUTHBRIDGE  MA       157    50   F     175 50-59               44:57.7     45:23.3     14:27/M

    111    MELISSA PASQUALE                  LANCASTER  MA         124    47   F     275 40-49               45:20.8     47:17.1     14:35/M

    112    COREY COSTA                       WORCESTER  MA         174    34   F     612  0-39               45:23.4     46:47.3     14:36/M

    113    LISA DUTTON-SWAIN                 WORCESTER  MA         169    31   F     614  0-39               45:24.9     46:47.3     14:36/M

    114    RACHELE KARDON                    FRAMINGHAM  MA        118    45   F     278 40-49               46:25.1     48:54.9     14:55/M

    115    CRYSTAL JACKSON                   WORCESTER  MA         161    63   F      40 60-69               52:18.2     54:05.1     16:49/M





Top

Male Finishers


                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

      1    NORMAN EVERETT                    AUBURN  MA             76    29   M       8  0-39               19:02.4     19:03.6      6:07/M

      2    ANTHONY LANDRY                    MILFORD  MA           112    50   M       4 50-59               20:40.8     20:49.6      6:39/M

      3    NICHOLAS GUERIN                   SPENCER  MA            23    38   M      24  0-39               21:13.6     21:22.1      6:49/M

      4    DAVID RISCHITELLI                 WORCESTER  MA          97    42   M       9 40-49               21:18.8     23:44.4      6:51/M

      5    GEORGE BURNS                      SHREWSBURY  MA        173    50   M       5 50-59               21:43.9     21:52.7      6:59/M

      6    JUSTIN ALLARD                     SOUTH GRAFTON  MA      21    14   M      38  0-39               21:53.6     21:56.8      7:02/M

      7    DENNIS MARTIN JR                  WEST BROOKFIELD  MA   176    32   M      42  0-39               22:01.3     22:32.3      7:05/M

      8    JEFFREY MAILHOT                   HOLDEN  MA            111    37   M      48  0-39               22:27.8     22:36.7      7:13/M

      9    JAY BARRON                        WORCESTER  MA         137    45   M      18 40-49               23:02.2     23:37.1      7:24/M

     10    JOCHEN HOFER                      WORCESTER  MA          15    38   M      74  0-39               23:28.3     24:07.7      7:33/M

     11    MICHAEL WORTHLEY                  WORCESTER  MA         170    50   M      13 50-59               23:49.7     23:58.6      7:39/M

     12    JOHN CORDARO                      WORCESTER  MA         172    55   M      14 50-59               23:50.3     24:21.2      7:40/M

     13    SETH POPINCHALK                   WORCESTER  MA         201    41   M      32 40-49               24:10.1     24:23.6      7:46/M

     14    JOSEPH ANTINOVITCH                BROOKFIELD  MA         17    54   M      23 50-59               25:07.1     25:15.1      8:05/M

     15    JOHN SHEPARDSON                   WORCESTER  MA         203    44   M      47 40-49               25:20.2     25:52.7      8:09/M

     16    PATRICK MCGRATH                   MILLBURY  MA          108    35   M     127  0-39               25:43.0     27:21.0      8:16/M

     17    KEITH REARDON                     WORCESTER  MA         107    36   M     137  0-39               26:01.8     26:38.4      8:22/M

     18    KEVIN MANNING                     NORTH OXFORD  MA      102    50   M      32 50-59               26:01.9     28:01.3      8:22/M

     19    ROGER HAMMOND                     THOMPSON  CT          165    50   M      33 50-59               26:21.9     28:33.3      8:28/M

     20    MATTHEW FALVEY                    WORCESTER  MA         181    56   M      35 50-59               26:29.6     29:46.0      8:31/M

     21    CHRIS CUTLIFFE                    HOLDEN  MA            202    39   M     172  0-39               27:28.0     28:39.8      8:50/M

     22    BOB PAULSEN                       RUTLAND  MA            82    56   M      45 50-59               27:54.7     28:08.8      8:58/M

     23    BRADFORD BARNET                   SUTTON  MA             86    31   M     183  0-39               27:54.7     30:38.1      8:58/M

     24    KEVIN KELLY                       WORCESTER  MA         150    48   M      87 40-49               28:16.1     28:18.7      9:05/M

     25    BRIAN YOUNG                       AUBURN  MA             47    32   M     197  0-39               28:18.5     28:26.2      9:06/M

     26    CHRISTOPHER PILLA                 WHITINSVILLE  MA       35    34   M     200  0-39               28:24.9     28:29.8      9:08/M

     27    JAMES SOTO SR                     WORCESTER  MA         197    38   M     204  0-39               28:30.5     28:34.7      9:10/M

     28    DANA PERRY                        WESTBOROUGH  MA        20    59   M      56 50-59               28:51.1     28:58.2      9:17/M

     29    MICHAEL BURKE                     FITCHBURG  MA         154    54   M      58 50-59               28:55.8     30:45.5      9:18/M

     30    MICHAEL CIPRO                     HOLDEN  MA            122    50   M      60 50-59               28:59.2     29:37.1      9:19/M

     31    SEAN KELLEY                       WEST BOYLSTON  MA     194    41   M     105 40-49               29:19.6     29:34.1      9:26/M

     32    MATTHEW RUTLEDGE                  NORTHBOROUGH  MA       49    38   M     234  0-39               29:34.8     31:10.0      9:30/M

     33    ED MURPHY                         SHREWSBURY  MA        116    56   M      66 50-59               29:37.5     31:47.5      9:31/M

     34    CONNOR GIEDYMIN                   SHREWBURY  MA          94    19   M     241  0-39               29:41.3     32:29.4      9:33/M

     35    DAVID WHEAT                       GRAFTON  MA            28    68   M      20 60-69               30:01.4     30:51.5      9:39/M

     36    KIERAN MCCABE                     SHREWSBURY  MA         22    56   M      76 50-59               30:18.3     32:10.4      9:45/M

     37    JOHN ZURHEIDE JR                  SHREWSBURY  MA         45    46   M     126 40-49               30:59.3     33:40.0      9:58/M

     38    TOMMY MORRISSEY                   BARRE  MA             139    58   M      83 50-59               30:59.9     32:16.0      9:58/M

     39    JEFF WHITE                        CHARLTON  MA          148    55   M      84 50-59               31:01.7     31:35.2      9:58/M

     40    MIKE MCLAUGHLIN                   FRAMINGHAM  MA        114    49   M     128 40-49               31:09.0     32:21.3     10:01/M

     41    MATTHEW MAFFEI                    AUBURN  MA            144    43   M     137 40-49               31:54.1     33:21.4     10:15/M

     42    JOHN GRIFFIN                      WORCESTER  MA         180    58   M      94 50-59               32:04.1     34:15.2     10:19/M

     43    DEREK MARTIN                      SHREWSBURY  MA         81    45   M     144 40-49               32:58.5     34:23.9     10:36/M

     44    STEPHEN HARRIS                    WORCESTER  MA          70    51   M      98 50-59               33:00.7     34:23.9     10:37/M

     45    BILLY SMITH                       NORTHBOROUGH  MA       34    15   M     304  0-39               33:25.5     33:33.9     10:45/M

     46    BENJAMIN CROSS                    WORCESTER  MA          61    17   M     305  0-39               33:26.4     35:32.8     10:45/M

     47    TIM DITULLIO                      NORTHBORO  MA          67    14   M     307  0-39               33:28.4     33:36.5     10:46/M

     48    JASON CROSS                       WORCESTER  MA          60    42   M     147 40-49               33:28.9     35:33.2     10:46/M

     49    ALEXANDER DENIS                   WESTBOROUGH  MA       159    26   M     313  0-39               33:53.7     34:57.3     10:54/M

     50    MICHAEL GILBERT JR                SHREWSBURY  MA        140    45   M     152 40-49               33:53.8     35:17.4     10:54/M

     51    FRED CUMMINGS JR.                 LANCASTER  MA          41    44   M     156 40-49               34:12.4     37:31.6     11:00/M

     52    GEORGE BARNES                     TEMPLETON  MA         105    63   M      35 60-69               34:12.8     35:28.7     11:00/M

     53    MARK QUIMBY                       WORCESTER  MA          32    26   M     318  0-39               34:18.1     34:26.2     11:02/M

     54    NATHANIEL PRATT                   MILLBURY  MA           57    36   M     319  0-39               34:19.8     35:32.4     11:02/M

     55    RICHARD WHITEHEAD                 CHARLTON  MA          113    49   M     161 40-49               35:00.5     35:15.6     11:15/M

     56    ALAN BURKE                        NORTH OXFORD  MA      104    47   M     162 40-49               35:06.4     36:40.2     11:17/M

     57    DAVID KELLY                       HUDSON  MA             78    49   M     169 40-49               36:34.4     37:31.4     11:45/M

     58    STEPHEN RUTLEDGE                  HOLDEN  MA             62    62   M      48 60-69               41:19.8     43:09.3     13:17/M

     59    DENNIS DAY                        MILLBURY  MA           65    64   M      49 60-69               42:12.4     43:30.4     13:34/M

     60    THOMAS GURGANUS                   PETERSHAM  MA         132    48   M     185 40-49               43:24.8     43:50.7     13:57/M

     61    STEPHEN ERICKSON                  STERLING  MA           98    66   M      55 60-69               54:07.0     54:34.7     17:24/M

     62    JARED CHRUDIMSKY                  HOLDEN  MA            158    42   M     200 40-49               57:14.9     59:48.7     18:24/M