Worcester Firefighters 6K 6K

Worcester Firefighters 6K

6K

Age Group Results

June 03, 2018


Results By RaceWire

Female Open Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    CAT CHVIRUK                       WORCESTER  MA         352   31       11        22:36.1     22:36.1      6:03/M

       2    MARY BETH CASHMAN                 SHREWSBURY  MA        736   35       17        23:13.3     23:13.3      6:13/M

       3    CAROLYN HEIDENTHAL                GRAFTON  MA          1209   38       24        23:42.5     23:42.5      6:20/M

Male Open Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    PAUL REILLY                       NORTHBRIDGE  MA      1241   38        1        18:52.4     18:52.4      5:03/M

       2    DAVE BROOKS                       HOLDEN  MA            326   33        2        19:05.8     19:05.8      5:07/M

       3    Grant Hauver                      Holden  MA           9601   20        3        19:14.7     19:14.7      5:09/M

Female 13 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    ABBY BERNABEI                     LEICESTER  MA         684   13       87        26:33.5     26:52.9      7:07/M

       2    GWEN MARCOTTE                     WORCESTER  MA         732   13      158        28:38.2     29:01.9      7:41/M

       3    LENA ROCHE                        WESTBOROUGH  MA       999   11      369        32:55.8     33:24.9      8:49/M

Male 13 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    JASON FOURNIER                    LEICESTER  MA        1346   11       29        24:15.8     24:17.6      6:30/M

       2    EVAN GUSTAFSON                    LEICESTER  MA        1345   11      136        28:04.0     28:05.2      7:31/M

       3    THOMAS PAPAGNI                    WORCESTER  MA         461   12      197        29:47.3     29:48.9      7:59/M

Female 14 to 19


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Rayna McGrath                     Worcester  MA        1250   15       40        24:54.4     25:05.6      6:41/M

       2    MIA DELLOSTRITTO                  AUBURN  MA            749   15       88        26:33.8     27:48.4      7:07/M

       3    NATALIE HARRIS                    WORC  MA              767   16      105        27:11.9     27:23.5      7:17/M

Male 14 to 19


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Camden Spring                     Rochdale  MA         1358   16        5        21:10.5     21:11.8      5:40/M

       2    IBRAHIM AYYASH                    WORCESTER  MA        1381   16        9        21:44.9     21:46.4      5:50/M

       3    KEVIN DUCHARME                    HOLDEN  MA            631   18       13        22:40.5     22:42.3      6:05/M

Female 20 to 29


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    GEORGIA BEEHLER                   WORCESTER  MA         177   29       50        25:24.9     25:31.6      6:49/M

       2    KAITLYN DIBUONO                   WEBSTER  MA           741   28       62        26:04.2     26:15.9      6:59/M

       3    AMANDA BEAHN                      WORCESTER  MA         150   28      119        27:41.6     29:34.3      7:25/M

Male 20 to 29


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    MATTHEW LYNCH                     WORCESTER  MA         668   28        8        21:42.1     21:46.6      5:49/M

       2    ANDREW LEE                        LONGMEADOW  MA        295   28       14        22:46.5     22:52.6      6:06/M

       3    KYLE MOORE                        NORTH GRAFTON  MA     866   28       27        24:04.2     24:09.7      6:27/M

Female 30 to 39


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    LINDSAY PIOTTI                    DUDLEY  MA            808   36       33        24:26.8     25:17.2      6:33/M

       2    HEATHER GLADWIN                   SPENCER  MA           746   34       39        24:51.4     24:57.6      6:40/M

       3    KATIE WILSON                      AUBURN  MA            360   33       43        25:12.0     25:23.3      6:45/M

Male 30 to 39


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    MATTHEW CLARK                     WORCESTER  MA         689   35        4        20:48.9     20:50.6      5:35/M

       2    MATTHEW GANAS                     WORCESTER  MA         306   32        7        21:26.1     21:28.5      5:45/M

       3    NORMAN EVERETT                    AUBURN  MA             97   30       10        21:54.9     21:56.5      5:52/M

Female 40 to 49


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    LISA STERNSTROM                   HOLDEN  MA            471   46       49        25:22.5     25:28.2      6:48/M

       2    HEIDI DANIELS                     UXBRIDGE  MA          381   43       85        26:26.9     26:31.8      7:05/M

       3    KATE SHARRY                       PAXTON  MA           1201   43      102        27:09.5     27:18.2      7:17/M

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    JOSHUA CURTIS                     WORCESTER  MA         393   43        6        21:22.7     21:24.5      5:44/M

       2    NATE HAFER                        WORCESTER  MA         634   40       22        23:36.4     23:43.9      6:20/M

       3    MICHAEL PAPAGNI                   WORCESTER  MA         459   42       34        24:28.4     24:35.1      6:34/M

Female 50 to 59


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    JANE DOWNING                      FISKDALE  MA          602   53       26        24:03.1     24:06.7      6:27/M

       2    JILL WOODWORTH                    RUTLAND  MA          1200   51       37        24:45.0     24:49.7      6:38/M

       3    ANNE CARNEY                       OXFORD  MA            536   50       45        25:15.8     25:18.4      6:46/M

Male 50 to 59


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    DAN GENTILE                       CRANSTON  RI          716   51       16        23:09.4     23:16.9      6:12/M

       2    ANTHONY LANDRY                    MILFORD  MA           133   50       18        23:21.5     23:25.8      6:16/M

       3    ROBERT DUVAL                      WAUREGAN  CT          470   54       35        24:33.8     24:39.5      6:35/M

Female 60 to 69


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    CHERYL DUJNIC                     GRAFTON  MA           162   60      272        31:26.5     32:12.8      8:26/M

       2    NANCY DONNELLY                    BOYLSTON  MA          642   63      344        32:36.7     32:41.5      8:44/M

       3    JAN PETERS                        SPENCER  MA           385   64      418        33:42.9     33:57.9      9:02/M

Male 60 to 69


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    BERNARD WHITMORE                  WORCESTER  MA         484   64       30        24:16.5     24:20.3      6:30/M

       2    ROBERT SHUMEYKO                   GRAFTON  MA           843   61       42        25:11.2     25:21.1      6:45/M

       3    ROLAND MARINELLO                  STERLING  MA          969   67       55        25:47.0     25:50.3      6:55/M

Female 70 and Over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    SUSIE MANNING                     WORCESTER  MA         677   71      279        31:37.4     31:41.9      8:29/M

       2    ZELDA SCHWARTZ                    HOLDEN  MA            485   79      924        52:19.8     52:52.1     14:02/M

       3    REGINA PENNEY                     NO. GROSVENORDALE     216   71      929        53:52.4     54:49.1     14:26/M

Male 70 and Over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    HOWARD BOTTOMLY                   SUTTON  MA            542   70      130        27:48.8     27:51.1      7:27/M

       2    ROBERT BETTERS                    CHARLTON  MA          624   70      594        37:22.3     38:34.2     10:01/M

       3    MICHAEL WARD                      LEOMINSTER  MA        559   72      597        37:26.6     37:38.9     10:02/M